Photo and Rehearsal Schedules

Recital Rehearsal Schedule 2019

Download or view below

RecitalRehearsalSchedule2019

 

Photo Day Schedule

Tuesday, April 9, 2019
Please arrive 30 minutes early

4:00Explore Dance 1 – Saturday – Michelle
4:05Day Program Ballet – Michelle
4:10Pre-Ballet 1 – Saturday – Carleigh
4:20Pre-Ballet 2 – Saturday – Carleigh
4:30Pre-Ballet 2 – Tuesday – Jessica
4:40R&M 1 – Friday – Jessica
4:45Pre-Ballet 1 – Tuesday – Jessica
4:50R&M 2 – Friday – Jessica
5:00Advanced/DP Jazz – Michelle
5:10Pre-Ballet 2 – Friday – Jessica
5:20Primary Ballet – Saturday – Carleigh
5:30All Ballet 3 – Caitlin/Carleigh
5:40Ensemble – Carleigh
5:50Ballet 1 – Saturday 1:15 – Barb
6:00Ballet 1 – Saturday 2:45 – Barb
6:10Day Program Modern – Caitlin
6:15Primary Modern – Saturday – Caitlin
6:20RAD Intermediate Foundation – Glen
6:25Modern 3 – Thursday – Carleigh
6:35Modern Advanced – Caitlin/Armando
6:45Hip Hop 1 – Wednesday – Claire
6:55Board of Directors
7:00Modern 1 – Saturday 12:00 – Caitlin
7:10Jazz Intermediate – Tuesday – Claire
7:15Modern Open/Intermediate Foundation – Armando
7:25Modern 1 – Saturday 4:00 – Caitlin
7:35Jazz 3 – Thursday – Carleigh
7:45Jazz Open 1/2 – Tuesday – Claire
7:50Modern Intermediate 1/2 – Caitlin/Armando
7:55Ballet 1 – Friday – Brittany
8:00Jazz 5 – Wednesday – Claire
8:05Ballet Intermediate 2 – Brittany
8:10Ballet Open 2 – Brittany
8:15Ballet Intermediate 1 – Brittany
8:25Ballet Open 1 – Brittany
8:35Jazz Intermediate Foundation – Tuesday – Claire

 

Wednesday, April 10, 2019
Please arrive 30 minutes early

4:00Rhythm & Movement 1/2 – Wednesday – Alice
4:05Pre-Ballet 1 – Wednesday – Carleigh
4:15Rhythm & Movement 1 – Saturday – Alice
4:20Primary Ballet – Wednesday – Carleigh
4:30Rhythm & Movement 2 – Saturday – Alice
4:40Ballet 2 – Wednesday – Carleigh
4:45Explore Dance 4 – Saturday – Alice
4:55All Ballet 4 – Carleigh
5:00Primary Ballet – Thursday – Hannah
5:05Ballet 2 – Monday – Carleigh
5:15Jazz 1 – Tuesday – Hannah
5:25Jazz 4 – Thursday – Hannah
5:35Ballet Advanced – Glen
5:40Youth Ballet Staff
5:50RAD 3 – Glen
5:55RAD 1 – Glen
6:00RAD 4 – Glen
6:05RAD 5 – Glen
6:10RAD 2 – Glen
6:15Modern 2 – Wednesday – Caitlin
6:25Modern 4 – Monday – Caitlin
6:35Ballet 5 – Glen
6:45RAD Intermediate – Glen
6:55Jazz 2 – Tuesday – Hannah
7:00Ballet Intermediate Foundation – Glen
7:10Modern 5 – Monday – Carleigh
7:20Hip Hop 3 – Brittany W.
7:25Adult Ballet 1 – Barb
7:30Adult Ballet 2 – Barb
7:35Hip Hop 2 – Brittany W.
7:45Teaching Assistants
7:55Post Secondary – Glen/Caitlin
8:00Adult Modern – Paula